Search for courses or information

Dean's Office

                                                  Annette Cast - PVC / Dean                                                   Julian Davies - Head of School

Directors


Daniel Berger
- Director of Learning and Teaching

Mohammed (Siraj) Sait - Director of Research

College and School Administration

Caroline Purcell - Deputy School Manager

Hinna Kazmi - Departmental Officer

Sajeda Macadam - PA to PVC Dean

Suzanne McDonald - School Manager

Academic Registry

Eda Sefik - Senior Administrator

Edel Ryall - Administrator

Lesley Duncombe - Administrator

Phil Rees - Administrator

Zeenat Ahmed - Administrator

Department of Business

Professor Sunitha Narendran - Head, Department of Business

Accounting and Finance

Dr. Beverley Preddie 

Dr. Baoying Lai - Programme Leader, MSc Finance and Risk 

Dr. Carmela D'Avino 

Dr. Chau Duong - Programme Leader, MSc Professional Accounting

Dr. Emmanuel Ambe 

Dr. Eric Owusu Boahen - Programme Leader, BA (Hons) Accounting and Finance

Dr. Hatem Elfeituri 

Dr. Igbekele Sunday Osinubi - Programme Leader, MAccFin Accounting and Finance

Prof. Sunitha Narendran - Head, Department of Business

Economics and Risk

Dr. Ejike Udeogu - Programme Leader, BSc (Hons) Economics

Jassodra Maharaj 

Dr. Shampa Roy-Mukherjee - Programme Leader, MSc International Business Management

Dr. Tat Lung (Ron) Chan 

Prof. Vassilis K Fouskas - Director of STAMP

Marketing

Dr. Aidan Kelly - Programme Leader, BSc (Hons) Marketing

Dr. Ayantunji Gbadamosi 

Dr. Dilara Mingazova 

Jaya Kypuram 

Dr. Rula Al-Abdulrazak 

Organisational Behaviour and HRM

Dr. Andrew Boocock - Programme Leader, MBA (Master of Business Administration)

Elaine Yerby - Programme Leader, MA Human Resource Management

Dr. Olajumoke Okoya  - Programme Leader, MBA International Business

Wilma Garvin - Programme Leader, BSc (Hons) Human Resource Management

Strategy and Operations

Ann Olagundoye - Programme Leader, BSc (Hons) Business Management

Dr. Manish Unhale 

Dr. Qingan (Angus) Huang 

Dr. Sheraz Malik 

Dr. Slawomir Raszewski - Programme Leader, MSc Oil and Gas Management

Dr. Stephanie Sandland - Programme Leader, Foundation Pathways in Business

Department of Law and Criminology

Adam Doyle - Head of Department

Criminology

 Aaron Winter - Senior Lecturer

Anthony Gunter - Principal Lecturer

Anthony Richards - Reader

James Windle - Senior Lecturer 

John Morrison - Professor/Reader

Mark Roycroft - Senior Lecturer in Criminology 

Law

Abigail Jackson - Lecturer

Alan Wilson - Principal Lecturer and School Quality Leader

Anil Balan - Principal Lecturer, Programme Leader of LLB (Hons) Programme

Annalisa Meloni - Senior Lecturer 

Augustina Akoto - Senior Lecturer

Barry Collins - Senior Lecturer, Programme Leader of LLM Programme 

Barry Heard - Senior Lecturer 

Catherine Hobby - Senior Lecturer 

Chandra Sriram - Professor

Costantino Grasso - Senior Lecturer

Elizabeth Jane Pickford - Senior Lecturer, Programme Leader of Combined Honours Law programmes

Elizabeth Stokes - Senior Lecturer

Iwaleso Salami - Senior Lecturer, Leader for Research Degree Programmes

Kofi Kufuor - Professor

Nicola Antoniou - Senior Lecturer

Nicholas Collins - Senior Lecturer

Patrick Glennon - Lecturer

Priscilla Schwartz - Senior Lecturer, Director, Energy and Natural Resources Law programme

Sonia Crawford - Senior Lecturer

Institute of Tourism, Hospitality and Event Management

Lisa Wyld - Director of the Institute

Tourism, Hospitality and Events

Birte Schmitz - Lecturer

Henrik Linden - Senior Lecturer

Lynthon Musamadya - Lecturer

Naz Ali - Senior Lecturer

Raoul Bianchi - Reader